Carlson Gracie Open Results

Kids K-Lightmiddle B ( Ages 5-15) 130-139lb

  •  1st Place: Connor Guinn – Joao Crus Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  •  2nd Place: Morgan Cieslikowski – Absolute Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • 3rd Place: Alex Orovio – Soul Fighter

Kids K-Rooster A (Ages 5-15) up to 49.9lb

  • 1st Place: Jimmy Marrs – Joao Crus Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • 2nd Place: Aeva Hill – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 3rd Place: Lizze Lambert – Soul Fighters

Kids K-Light B: (Ages 5-15)

  • 1st Place : Brandon Menteer – Soul Fighters Texas – Austin
  • 2nd Place: Brisa Tapia –  Absolute Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
  • 3rd Place: Jack Ambruzs – Joao Crus Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Kids K-Light A (Ages 5-15)

  • 1st Place: Oliver Mann – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 2nd Place: Alyssa Cervantes -Soul Fighters
  • 3rd Place: Haley Ann Eli – Soul Fighters

Kids K-Middle 9Ages (5-15)

  • 1st Place: Taylor Hill – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 2nd Place: Lainey Jennings – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 3rd Place: Donovan Cardenez – Soul Fighters Texas

Kids K-Super feather BA (Ages 5-15) 60 to 69lb

  • 1st Place: Sergio Guajardo – 10th Planet
  • 2nd Place: Ian Lopez – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 3rd Place: Elliot Shults – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 3rd Place: Alex Mai – Soul Fighters

Kids K- Light Middle A (Ages 5-12)

  • 1st Place: Reed Hanson – Soul Fighters
  • 2nd Place: Evan Alcaraz – Gracie Barra Texas
  • 3rd Place: Joshua Baskin – Joao Crus BJJ
  • 3rd Place: Lee Webb –  Joao Crus BJJ

 

4th ANNUAL CARLSON GRACIE OPEN

Results
GI
Kids Light
1st Nicholas A. Solis Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Will Waller Marra Senki
3rd
Kids Feather
1st Eric Cantu Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Cesar Valente Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Sam Speir Joao Crus BJJ
Kids Welter Middle
1st Kellan Di Donato Joao Crus BJJ
2nd Hunter Gallaher Joao Crus BJJ
3rd Holt Holcomb Joao Crus BJJ
Kids Feather/Light
1st Krieg Holcomb Joao Crus BJJ
2nd Weslie Griffin BUMMA
3rd Ruby Dell Valle Joao Crus BJJ
Kids Middle/ Welter
1st Jonathan Marra Senki
2nd Hudson Gallaher Joao Crus BJJ
3rd Cypress Schwartz Joao Crus BJJ
Women Rooster
1st Lana Hunter Flex BJJ
2nd Lauren Chiuminatto Joao Crus BJJ
3rd Kat Harrison XFC FIGHT CLUB
Men Medium Heavy
1st Joseph Alemon Marra Senki
2nd Mark Valderama Vazquez Academy
3rd John Parp Vazquez Academy
Men Medium Blue Belt
1st Marcelino Herrera Joao Crus BJJ
2nd Paul Haben Marra Senki
3rd
Men Light
1st Emmanuel Marquez Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Sam Garcia Marra Senki
3rd Michael Sotello Alive MMA
Men Heavy
1st Armando Martinez Marra Senki
2nd Kevin Calalero Vazques Academy
3rd
Men Light Blue
1st Bryan Harrison Paragon Corpus Christi
2nd Daniel Garcia Carlson Gracie
3rd Bill Waller Marra Senki
NO GI
Kids Light
1st Krieg Holcomb Joao Crus BJJ
2nd Weslie Griffin BUMMA
3rd Ruby Del Valle Joao Crus BJJ
Kids Middle Welter
1st Stephen Ferrer Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Holt Holcomb Joao Crus BJJ
3rd Kellan Di Donato Joao Crus BJJ
Men Heavy
1st Mark Valderama Vazquez Academy
2nd Kevin Cabarubio Vazquez Academy
3rd John Paap Vazquez Academy
Men Medium Blue
1st Paul Haben Marra Senki
2nd Bill Waller Marra Senki
3rd
Men Light
1st Emmanuel Martinez Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Nolan Wynn Wimberley Warriors
3rd Sam Garcia Marra Senki
Kids Super Feather
1st Cesar Valente Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Eric Cantu Texas Punishment Crew
  School’s result  
     
1st Joao Crus BJJ  
2nd Texas Punishment Crew
3rd Marra Senki